Monday, August 01, 2005

P3nny, yo!

Silly Jimmy! He forgot to submit his post from last night! He still has trouble searching on Google! It’s beneath this one I’m puttin’ up.

Hey folks. Jimmy asked me to write somethin on here so I am. LOL, I have no idea what to do. Anyway, I guess I’ll write bout me.

I’m a junir at USC and I am a Law and Society major, which is kinda complicated, but my guidance counselor or whatever they call themselves gave me this ad that Jimmy wrote for the school paper. They didn’t wanna print it, cuz people might prank Jimmy and stuff.

So, I’m not sure what this case is all bout. Some sort of missing Rubik’s Cube or somethin? Jimmy siad I can search then et and read up on what’s happened an stuff.

I guess that’s all. I have a 3 o’clock class, and traffic blows ass in this city.

Laterz

-Penny

1 Comments:

At 6:32 AM, Blogger Lyle said...

Hi Penny - if Jimmy still hasn't explained whats going on by the time you read this, there is a nice sum up by one of my Unfiction associates, located HERE.

Feel free to contact anyone on the above boards if you need any help and J ain't around.

Lyle

 

Post a Comment

<< Home